top of page
polycarbonate shed

PRIVACY POLICY

SUNSHIELD treats all its Users’ personal information (the “Personal Information”) as confidential on a secure server and will comply with all applicable privacy and data protection legislation and/or regulations. SUNSHIELD will only disclose the Personal Information in the circumstances set forth below. SUNSHIELD will only collect personal details such as the Company Name, Contact Person, Designation, Contact Number, E-mail Address, Business Address and Nature of Business. If not a business owner, will only collect your Name, Contact Number, Email Address and Address.

By providing the abovementioned details, you hereby consent to the processing of your business or personal information by SUNSHIELD for the purpose of processing your product and/or service-related inquiry. If you do not wish to supply the required information, we may be unable to process your request and provide timely feedback. We are collecting and processing your information in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and data protection legislation and/or regulations as we understand the importance of safeguarding the confidentiality of your business and personal information.

SUNSHIELD will use Users’ Business or Personal Information only for the following purposes: (i) maintaining Users’ registration, (ii) for statistical purposes to improve the SUNSHIELD Website, social media pages and its services to Users, (iii) to serve website and social media content to Users, (iv) to administer the SUNSHIELD Website and social media accounts and (v) to notify Users of products or special offers.

SUNSHIELD will not release Users’ Business or Personal Information to any company outside. If a User wishes to unsubscribe from receiving promotional emails or direct mail from SUNSHIELD, such User should email luzon-inquiry@sunshield.com.ph  or at vismin-inquiry@sunshield.com.ph  and click “Unsubscribe” as the subject line and include the email address that the User wishes to be unsubscribed from (if it is not the email address that the User sent the email from), User’s full name and address.

bottom of page